• Home / Residential Lots For Sale / LL2500489
  • Log in
Toggle navigation
Overseas Pacific Realty
info@overseaspacificrealty.com
+1-941-951-6222
  • Home
  • Real Estate
  • Popular Beach Towns
  • News
  • Search
  • Contact
Advanced Search…
Home / Residential Lots For Sale / LL2500489
Info

LOTE 29 SAMARA WOODS: Last Beautiful Lot With Jungle Views in quiet Samara Woods community – 5 minutes from Samara Samara - Samara Woods Exclusivity

Playa Samara, Nicoya, Nicoya, Guanacaste, Costa Rica

Basic Listing Information

Price
$149,000
Listing ID
LL2500489
Property Type
Home Construction Site
Listing Type
Land Listing
Status
Active
Images
5
Location Type
Ocean-Vicinity
View Type
Wooded View
Total Lot Size
0.50 ha (1.24 acre)

Listing Images

A Rare Opportunity in Samara Woods. Lot 29 is the last beautiful lot for sale in the highly desirable Samara Woods community — just 5 minutes from Playa Sámara and walking distance to Mareas International School.

This 1.25-acre (5,039 m²) lot features a large, buildable platform surrounded by nature, with partial mountain views. Enjoy a peaceful jungle setting while staying close to schools, shops, restaurants, and the beach.

The property is home to stunning native trees that attract wildlife such as howler monkeys, coatis, parrots, and colorful parakeets — an ideal environment for a private home, vacation retreat, or rental investment. Samara Woods is in high demand for both short- and long-term rentals thanks to its prime location near town and the school.

The property also benefits from an up-to-date water availability letter.

This is truly the last opportunity to own a beautiful lot in this increasingly sought-after community.

Details
Total Lot Size 0.50 ha (1.24 acre)
Geography
Location Playa Samara, Nicoya, Nicoya, Guanacaste, Costa Rica
Country Costa Rica
State Guanacaste
County Nicoya
District Nicoya
City/Town Playa Samara
Location Type Ocean-Vicinity
Geographic Type Dry Forest
View Type Wooded View
Infrastructure
Street Access Type Unpaved Road
Type of Water City Water
Type of Sewer Septic
Type of Internet Dial-Up Internet
Type of Television Satellite Television
Type of Electricity Public
Telephone Available Yes
Financial/Legal
Price per Square Meter $29.80/m2 ($2.77/sqft)
List Price $149,000
Ownership Type Legal Corporation

Print Listing

Agent Information

Overseas Pacific Realty

Overseas Pacific Realty

Phone:
+1 941-952-7851
Office Phone:
+1 941-952-7851
Agent Contact

Luxury ocean view estate for sale on the north ridge of Flamingo, Costa Rica

List your property on Costa Rica's MLS with Overseas Pacific Realty

Get your property listed on Costa Rica's MLS with Overseas Pacific Realty.

Announcing a Partnership Between Overseas Pacific Realty and Costa Rica Solar Solutions


Overseas Pacific Realty logo

25 meters sur antes del puente Flamingo Marina
Playa Flamingo, Guanacaste
Costa Rica  50308

Phone: +1-941-951-6222
Email: info@overseaspacificrealty.com
 




Beach Homes For Sale
Homes & Villas for sale on or near the beach of Guanacaste

Beach Condos For Sale
Condos for sale either on or near the beaches of Guanacaste

Gated Communities in Costa Rica
Homes and lots for sale in gated communities in Guanacaste

 

 



 

Sitemap:

Costa Rica Real Estate 
Flamingo Real Estate
Reserva Conchal Real Estate
Potrero Real Estate
Playa Grande Real Estate
Las Catalinas Real Estate
San Juanillo Real Estate
About us
Blog

© 2026 Overseas Pacific Realty — Powered by propertyshelf.com.